11

December 2020

Eco-Business A-List 2020

Organisers

Organised by

In Support of

Strategic Partner

Supporting Partner

No items found.

This year, we received an overwhelming number of nominations for the Eco-Business A List 2020. After a rigorous selection process led by our panel of expert judges, the time has come to unveil the sustainability leaders and youth changemakers in our region who have made the list for their impactful contributions in their field and beyond.

You are invited to join us for the sustainability event to cap the year this Friday on 11 December at 3pm SGT (GMT +8) as our global community converges to celebrate the individuals who have inspired us.

We will be announcing the winners of the Eco-Business A-List in partnership with Trucost, part of S&P Global, and the Eco-Business Youth A-List, in partnership with City Developments Limited.

This event will also feature live interviews with our winners, reflections on the defining year 2020 has been, and hopes for the year ahead.

Guest of Honour

No items found.

Speakers

A-List Judges

Esther Chang

Executive Director, Global Compact Network Singapore

Jessica Cheam

Founder and Managing Director, Eco-Business

Robin Hicks

Deputy Editor, Eco-Business

Georg Kell

Founding and Former Executive Director, United Nations Global Compact; Chairman, Arabesque

Michael Salvatico

Head of Asia Pacific ESG Business Development, Trucost , part of S&P Global

Hosts and moderators

Youth A-List Judges

Esther An

Chief Sustainability Officer, City Developments Ltd

Anna Oposa

Executive Director and Chief Mermaid, Save Philippine Seas

R. Raghunathan

Chief Executive Officer, WWF Singapore

Junice Yeo

Executive Director, Eco-Business

Agenda

3:00 pm

Opening remarks

S

Jessica Cheam

Founder and Managing Director, Eco-Business

S

S

S

S

S

M

3:05 pm

A-List Co-Presenter Address by Trucost, part of S&P Global

S

Michael Salvatico

Head of Asia Pacific ESG Business Development, Trucost , part of S&P Global

S

S

S

S

S

M

3:10 pm

Unveiling of the Eco-Business A-List 2020

S

S

S

S

S

S

M

3:30 pm

Q&A session with the winners of the Eco-Business A-List 2020

Winners will be asked to share their ambitions, the challenges they've faced this year, and their thoughts on making the A-List 2020.

S

S

S

S

S

S

M

3:35 pm

Introduction of the Youth A-List

S

Junice Yeo

Executive Director, Eco-Business

S

S

S

S

S

M

3:40 pm

Youth A-List Co-Presenter Address by City Developments Limited

S

Esther An

Chief Sustainability Officer City Developments Limited (CDL)

S

S

S

S

S

M

3:45 pm

Unveiling of the Eco-Business Youth A-List 2020

S

S

S

S

S

S

M

4:05 pm

Q&A session with the winners of Eco-Business Youth A-List 2020

Winners will be asked to share their hopes and ambitions for the future, and their thoughts on making the Youth A-List 2020.

S

S

S

S

S

S

M

4:15 pm

Closing remarks

S

Jessica Cheam

Founder and Managing Director, Eco-Business

S

S

S

S

S

M

4:20 pm

End of event

S

S

S

S

S

S

M

Register Now

Register

Venue